Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch

Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch

Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch
56-port 10GBASE-X SFP+ (dual-speed 1/10 GbE) 2-port 4X10GBASE-X QSFP+ (10 GbE) 4-port 40GBASE-X QSFP+ (40 GbE). 8 MB packet buffer 1600 Gbps line-speed full-duplex throughput 1190 Mpps forwarding capacity 1100 to 1800 nanosecond latency. VLANs: 4096 MAC addresses: 64,000 ACLs: 2000 (ingress/egress) QoS queues per port: 8 Link aggregation: 8 links per group, 127 groups per switch STP: 16 RSTP: 254 IPv4 routes: 8000 IPv6 routes: 2000 Hosts: 8000 Max ECMP: 8 IGMP groups: 4000.

10,220 byte Ethernet frame. Unicast, multicast, and broadcast IP traffic. 1000BASE-TX SFP, RJ45 (Cat5, 6, Cat6a/7) 1000BASE-SX SFP 1000BASE-LX SFP SFP+ Direct Attach Copper cable, 10 GbE (1/3/5 m Twinax) 10GBASE-USR SFP+ (MMF Ultra-Short Reach) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ (MMF Short Reach) 10GBASE-LR SFP+ (SMF 10 km reach) 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1X8 or 1X12), MMF 100 m 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ (MTP 1X8 or 1X12), MMF 100 m (10GBASE-SR compatible, breakout) QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ Direct Attach Copper breakout cable (1/3/5 m). Ports on Demand (PoD) licenses for up to 24 additional SFP+ ports (1/10 GbE) in increments of 8, and up to 6 additional QSFP+ ports (4X10 GbE or 40 GbE) in increments of 2. SSHv2, SNMPv1/v2/v3, Telnet; Brocade Network Advisor; RADIUS.

One 10/100/1000 Mbps (RJ-45) port and one mini-USB serial console port. POST and embedded online/offline diagnostics. Reversible airflow; 1U; 16.88 in. EIA-compliant; power from non-port side.

Width: 429.0 mm 16.88 in. Height: 44 mm 1.732 in. Depth: 406.4 mm 16.00 in.

8.41 kg (18.5 lb) with two power supplies, two fans, without transceivers. Operating: 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F) Non-operating: 25°C to 70°C (23°F to 158°F). Operating: 5% to 95% non-condensing Non-operating: 5% to 80% non-condensing.

Operating: Up to 9842 feet above sea level (3000 m) Storage: Up to 39,370 feet above sea level (12,000 m). Maximum: 53 CFM Nominal (65% speed): 35 CFM. Maximum power output: 250 W per power supply Maximum power consumption: 230 W. 100 to 240 VAC nominal. UL 60950-1 2nd Edition; IEC 60950-1 2nd Edition.

EN 60950-1:2006 Safety of Information Technology Equipment. EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser ProductsPart 1: Equipment Classification, Requirements and Users Guide. EN 60825-2 Safety of Laser ProductsPart 2: Safety of Optical Fibre Communication Systems. CC Class A (Part 15). EN 61000-3-2 Power Line Harmonics.

EN 61000-3-3 Voltage Fluctuation and Flicker. EN 61000-6-3 Emission Standard (supersedes: EN 50081-1). EN 61000-6-1 Generic Immunity and Susceptibility (supersedes EN 50082-1). EN 55024 Immunity Characteristics (supersedes EN 61000-4-2 ESD). EN 61000-4-3 Radiated, Radio Frequency, Electromagnetic Field.

EN 61000-4-4 Electrical Fast Transient; EN 61000-4-5 Surge. EN 61000-4-6 Conducted Disturbances Induced by Radio-Frequency Fields. EN 61000-4-8 Power Frequency Magnetic Field. EN 61000-4-11 Voltage Dips and Sags. RoHS compliant (6 of 6). The item "Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch" is in sale since Tuesday, January 15, 2019.

This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Switches & Hubs\Network Switches". The seller is "lscreationsblue" and is located in Orlando, Florida.

This item can be shipped to United States, Canada, United Kingdom, Denmark, Romania, Slovakia, Bulgaria, Czech republic, Finland, Hungary, Latvia, Lithuania, Malta, Estonia, Australia, Greece, Portugal, Cyprus, Slovenia, Japan, Sweden, South Korea, Belgium, France, Hong Kong, Ireland, Netherlands, Poland, Spain, Italy, Germany, Austria, Bahamas, Israel, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Switzerland, Norway, Croatia, Antigua and barbuda, Aruba, Belize, Dominica, Grenada, Saint kitts and nevis, Saint lucia, Montserrat, Turks and caicos islands, Barbados, Bangladesh, Bermuda, Brunei darussalam, Bolivia, Egypt, French guiana, Guernsey, Gibraltar, Guadeloupe, Iceland, Jersey, Jordan, Cambodia, Cayman islands, Liechtenstein, Sri lanka, Luxembourg, Monaco, Macao, Martinique, Maldives, Nicaragua, Oman, Pakistan, Paraguay, Reunion.


Brocade ICX6650-32-E 56-Port 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Top-of-Rack Switch


Index  Sitemap  Contact Form  Privacy Policies  Service Agreement