D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch

D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch

D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch. The DXS-1100-10TS 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Managed Switch is a Layer 2 10GBASE-T switch which provides an entry- level solution for Small and Medium Businesses (SMB) wishing to deploy 10 Gb Ethernet.

It is ideal for use as a network aggregation device, or in server farms, or even for specialized 10-Gigabit to the desktop applications. It provides a cost-effective but feature-rich solution to 10 Gb Ethernet requirements for business networks of all sizes. The DXS-1100-10TS switch includes eight (8) 10GBASE-T copper ports which utilize RJ45 interfaces and support 10 Gigabit speeds over CAT6a/CAT7 LAN cabling up to 100m in distance. These ports are backward compatible with 1000BASE-T, so they can also connect to any Gigabit device.

The switch additionally includes two (2) 10GbE fiber ports (SFP+) which can be connected to other 10GbE ports with low cost Direct Attach Copper (DAC) cables, or with SFP+ optical transceivers over multimode or singlemode fiber optic cabling. These ports are also backward compatible with 1 GbE SFP transceivers. Box Contains D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch. Item Weight:2.7 Kg. Product Dimensions:44.1 x 21 x 4.4 cm.

Series:DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch. We also do not deliver to the: Channel Islands, Isle of Wight, Isle of Man, Scilly Isles, Scottish Highlands, Scottish Islands & Northern Ireland.

All items are IN STOCK at the time of listing. We use third party fulfillment centers to fulfill some of our orders so do not be alarmed if you receive an item with third party branding on the parcel/box, this is completely normal.

And we will work with you to resolve it to your satisfaction. The item "D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch" is in sale since Saturday, April 08, 2017.

This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Switches & Hubs\Network Switches". The seller is "avarehab" and is located in GB. This item can be shipped to United Kingdom, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czech republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Australia, Canada, Japan, New Zealand, China, Israel, Hong Kong, Norway, Mexico, Singapore, South Korea, Switzerland, Thailand.


D-Link DXS-1100-10TS 10-Port 10 Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch


Index  Sitemap  Contact Form  Privacy Policies  Service Agreement